Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, POUND FARM COTTAGES, THE STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 8AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+8.7%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
-0.5%
Sold on 24 February 2015
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+186.3%
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 8AU
← Back to All Properties