FLAT 4, 140, MARINE PARADE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1DF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£392,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+129.5%
Price Change
+£221,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£392,500+129.5%
Sold on 5 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£221,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000+67.6%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 2 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1