Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CASTLEDALE GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 1NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+57.5%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,500
-9.3%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+29.6%
Sold on 17 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+56.5%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
-6.3%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£2,336 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,836
Sold on 8 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 1NJ
← Back to All Properties