Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 67, THE QUARTER, EGERTON STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 3NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+21.8%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-42.0%
Sold on 8 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£94,123 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,123
Sold on 6 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 3NL
← Back to All Properties