Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HOLLY PLACE, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,000
+3.9%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£153,000
+2.0%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
+11.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+49.0%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+32.3%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 25 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 1LS
← Back to All Properties