Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9A, BUSHEY MILL CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+13.3%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+69.4%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 6 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7RA
← Back to All Properties