Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BRACKENS DRIVE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 5UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£542,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.7%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£542,500
+88.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500
+15.0%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Terraced
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+53.8%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Terraced
+£87,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+28.0%
Sold on 22 February 2001
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 5UF
← Back to All Properties