10, NEWSON COURT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 8FE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£189,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£189,000+28.6%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000-6.9%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,950
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1