Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 15, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+1.8%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000
+20.2%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+42.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+43.5%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+114.0%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 16 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties