Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BURDOCK CLOSE, LIGHTWATER, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU18 5YP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+12.6%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£215,000
+8.9%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£197,500
+12.9%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+23.2%
Sold on 8 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+8.4%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+42.3%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,050
+75.3%
Sold on 10 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU18 5YP
← Back to All Properties