Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CATALONIA APARTMENTS, METROPOLITAN STATION APPROACH, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7BL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2009
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
-9.3%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£231,500
Sold on 30 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7BL
← Back to All Properties