Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33B, BROCKMAN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 1DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+22.7%
Sold on 3 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+22.2%
Sold on 13 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
-4.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+114.3%
Sold on 21 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 1DJ
← Back to All Properties