Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LEISTON ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+57.6%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+242.5%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 10 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1UQ
← Back to All Properties