Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COXS GREEN, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£251,500
+74.7%
Sold on 7 June 2022
Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+72.5%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+12.8%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9DN
← Back to All Properties