Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DEANE ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG11 7GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+11.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+20.5%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-7.7%
Sold on 5 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,995
Sold on 25 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG11 7GQ
← Back to All Properties