Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT 3, 12, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+30.6%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+220.4%
Sold on 9 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 12 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties