Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CASTLEGATE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 7JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-10.0%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+180.7%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 7JD
← Back to All Properties