Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MEACHEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-6.7%
Sold on 25 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+37.2%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8JD
← Back to All Properties