Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BARROW CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+23.9%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+294.7%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2BP
← Back to All Properties