Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BURDOCK CLOSE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0YE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+73.1%
Sold on 27 July 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-14.8%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-12.9%
Sold on 3 March 2009
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0YE
← Back to All Properties