5, CAVENDISH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£549,100
Last Sold Price
31 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£113,100 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£549,100+25.9%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Terraced
+£113,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£436,000+58.9%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£161,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,400+15.8%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Terraced
+£37,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,000
Sold on 8 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1