Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DOWKER STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,500
+35.4%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+118.2%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4JS
← Back to All Properties