Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BITTERN CROFT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+40.7%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+51.8%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+33.3%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,496
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5PD
← Back to All Properties