40, HOCKLIFFE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3FN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£178,000+28.5%
Sold on 3 June 2015
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500+75.3%
Sold on 23 January 2006
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+32.8%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1