Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, BURLEIGH COURT, 14 - 18, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£91,000
+9.6%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+25.8%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+6.5%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 26 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties