CROWN BARN, CINQUE PORTS STREET, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN31 7AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£291,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£291,000-7.6%
Sold on 11 November 2013
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000+222.3%
Sold on 10 November 2010
Terraced
+£217,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,750+262.0%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£70,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 2 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1