Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, AMBROSE PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+22.4%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+47.2%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+3.2%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1PZ
← Back to All Properties