Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, YEWLANDS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£397,500
+15.2%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+38.0%
Sold on 17 July 2017
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+26.9%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,000
Sold on 28 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9NP
← Back to All Properties