Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CASTLE GARTH, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA8 9LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+19.4%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+4.7%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+41.0%
Sold on 6 May 2010
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+272.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 9LZ
← Back to All Properties