Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CROMWELL ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+50.6%
Sold on 14 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 9 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 4AX
← Back to All Properties