Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
150, NORBURY AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
-2.1%
Sold on 24 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£291,000
+72.7%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+169.6%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 17 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4PE
← Back to All Properties