Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,720
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£77,220 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,720
+46.1%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£77,220 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+19.6%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LU
← Back to All Properties