Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
604, GALLEYWOOD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+4.5%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+0.9%
Sold on 19 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£326,950
+208.4%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£220,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 23 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8BY
← Back to All Properties