Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, WILTHORPE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,751
Last Sold Price
8 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£8,751 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,751
+4.9%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£8,751 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+36.2%
Sold on 22 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+170.8%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1JQ
← Back to All Properties