Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
274, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, DRONFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S18 1XJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+46.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+39.8%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 21 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S18 1XJ
← Back to All Properties