Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, DENMEAD, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK8 8JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+47.7%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,995
+48.5%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,745 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,250
+34.7%
Sold on 12 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+18.9%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+15.6%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,995
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK8 8JA
← Back to All Properties