Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BELMONT AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 0HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+25.9%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£413,000
+58.8%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+4.0%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-7.4%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 0HG
← Back to All Properties