Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MORNINGTON AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+41.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+36.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4LA
← Back to All Properties