Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, STREAM FARM COTTAGES, NETHERFIELD ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£221,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+73.9%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,000
+86.9%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£139,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0HH
← Back to All Properties