Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,500
Last Sold Price
19 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,500
+5.3%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
+12.4%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+44.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+24.3%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HY
← Back to All Properties