Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CECIL ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 4NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+63.3%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-1.1%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+82.0%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Terraced
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 4NB
← Back to All Properties