173, WEETSHAW LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 8BL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.1%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+132.1%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,000-51.3%
Sold on 12 September 2007
Terraced
-£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+98.3%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+18.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£8,838 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,162-1.7%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Terraced
-£838 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1