Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WELLINGTON AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+39.1%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+74.4%
Sold on 8 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+27.4%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 17 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XB
← Back to All Properties