2, GARTSIDE STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL7 0DY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+177.8%
Price Change
+£64,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£100,000+177.8%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Terraced
+£64,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,995+94.6%
Sold on 13 November 1997
Terraced
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,500-48.6%
Sold on 29 April 1997
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+44.0%
Sold on 12 December 1995
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 25 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1