Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PALMERSTON DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L25 9GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+95.7%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
-10.8%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Detached
-£14,298 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,798
Sold on 6 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 9GD
← Back to All Properties