Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MORNINGTON MANSIONS, NEW CHURCH ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4JS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+14.4%
Sold on 16 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£284,000
+37.2%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+6.2%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+258.0%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4JS
← Back to All Properties