Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BATTLE ABBEY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 0TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+87.5%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+80.0%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+72.4%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£33,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,400
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 0TR
← Back to All Properties