Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, VIOLET CLOSE, CORBY, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+73.6%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+17.9%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 28 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN18 8NW
← Back to All Properties