Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
240, ASQUITH BOULEVARD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+84.5%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6FB
← Back to All Properties