Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THE BRIDLE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,250
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£50,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,250
+28.9%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+115.4%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9HR
← Back to All Properties